Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Miss Nicky Mann Co-Head Teacher & CEO of Inspiration Academy Trust
Mr Jamie Hallums Co-Head Teacher
Mrs Katie Muir Co-Deputy Head Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Miss Roisin Sharp Co-Deputy Head (Maternity Cover)
Mrs Laura Brown Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Tara Cooke School Business Manager & CFO of Inspiration Academy Trust
Mrs Julia Todd EYFS Advisor
Teaching Staff
Miss Dominique Broadbent Year Two Class Teacher - Kingfisher Class
Miss Annabel Langley Year Two Class Teacher - Owl Class
Miss Aimee Selfe Year One Class Teacher - Badger Class
Miss Theresa Russell Year One Class Teacher - Hedgehog Class
Miss Megan Steeper Reception Class Teacher - Butterfly Class
Miss Megan Davies Reception Class Teacher - Bumblebee Class
Mrs Kirstie Smith SEND - Co-ordinator 
Mrs Christina Lane Year One Lead
Mrs Niki Proctor SEND Consultant
Miss Hannah Barron  Shining Stars Nursery Lead Teacher
Mrs Julie Luck Music Teacher (Part Time)
Assistant Teachers/Support Staff/Wrap Around Care
Mrs Debbie Binns Inclusion Assistant & Teaching Assistant Mentor
Miss Lisa Mak SEND Assistant Teacher
Miss Gaby Mayle HLTA 
Mrs Lucie McIntyre HLTA
Mrs Hilary Walker Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Miss Faye Fanthorpe Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Miss Sophie Yeates Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Miss Jessica Smith Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Mrs Patricia Wadey Assistant Teacher - Year One
Miss Laura Grover Assistant Teacher - Year One
Miss Maria Townsend

Assistant Teacher - Reception/Playworker 

Miss Kaia-Mai Clinton Assistant Teacher - Reception/Playworker 
Mrs Sorcha Piercy Nursery Lead Practitioner
Miss Hanna Botting Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher
Miss Ria Barton-White Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher
Mrs Annemarie Sanzari-Croxon Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher
Miss Charlotte Scoffield Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher/Playworker
Miss Lucy Dawson Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher/Playworker
Mrs Zoe Culver Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher/ Playworker
Miss Nicola Richens Rockets Assistant Teacher/Playworker
Mrs Sarah Gaskin Rockets Assistant Teacher/Playworker
Mrs Alison Golding KidsQuest Manager
Miss Louisa Wilkinson Shining Stars Nursery Midday Supervisor
Mrs Suzanne Oman Playworker
Miss Sadie Sidwell Playworker
Mr Nathan Yeates Playworker
Admin & Premises Staff
Mrs Lorna Harding Finance Officer
Mrs Carley Dean  Assistant Business Manager - Early Years, Lettings
Mrs Collette Pasley Office Adminstrator
Mrs Emma Miller Communication & Information Officer
Mr Martin Vinall Premises Manager
Mrs Vanda Robbins Premises Cleaner

Section Menu

Get in touch

ENABLE Interactive Map